Is Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Whey, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Bell Pepper, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Cilantro, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (As A Processing Aid), Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


