Is Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Whey, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Bell Pepper, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Cilantro, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (As A Processing Aid), Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pet Life Coast Guard Fashion Wool / Faux Fur Pet Coat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


