Is Pet Munchies 100% Natural Chicken Dumbbells Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast 54
  • coconut glycerin

chicken breast 54

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast 54.8%, Rawhide, Vegetable protein, Coconut Glycerin, Sorbitol, Vegetable Starch, Salt, EC permitted colorants,�

Check Pet Munchies 100% Natural Chicken Dumbbells Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pet Munchies 100% Natural Chicken Dumbbells Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go