Is Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% beef liver
100% beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Beef Liver
Check Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF
Sakura Wagyu Farms American-Style Kobe Beef Uncured Hot Dog
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


