Is Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% beef liver
100% beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Beef Liver
Check Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF
Sakura Wagyu Farms American-Style Kobe Beef Uncured Hot Dog
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Beef Liver Crunch Dog Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


