Is Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- albumen
albumen
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast 62%, Vegetable Starch, Coconut Glycerin,� Albumen, Salt
Check Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


