Is Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast 62
- coconut glycerin
chicken breast 62
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast 62%, Vegetable Starch, Coconut Glycerin,� Albumen, Salt
Check Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Chicken Training Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


