Is Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast 35
  • beef liver 36
  • coconut glycerin

chicken breast 35

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Liver 36%, Chicken Breast 35%,� Albumen, Coconut Glycerin, Vegetable Starch, Salt

Check Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pet Munchies Liver & Chicken Dog Training Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking