Is Pet Munchies Small Buffalo Dental Chew Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tendon
- buffalo hide 66
beef tendon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buffalo Hide 66.4%, Beef Tendon, Salmon Oil a source of Omega 3�
Check Pet Munchies Small Buffalo Dental Chew Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Munchies Small Buffalo Dental Chew Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pet Munchies Small Buffalo Dental Chew Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


