Is Pet Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors beet juice
- carrageenan natural flavors beet juice
natural flavors beet juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP, SLICED STRAWBERRIES STRAWBERRIES WATER CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS BEET JUICE (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE GUAR GUM SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN NATURAL FLAVORS BEET JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Pet Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


