Is Pet Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sodium citrate guar gum sweetcream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk sugar corn syrup
  • 2% of whey

sodium citrate guar gum sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK SUGAR CORN SYRUP, SLICED STRAWBERRIES STRAWBERRIES WATER CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS BEET JUICE (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE GUAR GUM SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN NATURAL FLAVORS BEET JUICE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)

Check Pet Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Vanilla, Strawberry, and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping