Is Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pumpkin Puree, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors), Salt

Check Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking