Is Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Pumpkin Puree, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors), Salt
Check Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pet Pumpkin Spice Nog, 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


