Is Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide
Check Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pet Soft Serve 6% Mix Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


