Is Pet Vanilla Light Ice Cream & Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Vanilla Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT ICE CREAM: SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE. WAFERS: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pet Vanilla Light Ice Cream & Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Vanilla Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pet Vanilla Light Ice Cream & Chocolate Flavored Wafers Sandwiches, Vanilla Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


