Is Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • coconut chocolate

coconut chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Australian Honey, Coconut Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Vanilla, Pepita, Organic Coconut Oil, Tahini, Coconut Flour, Free Range Egg, Sesame Seeds, Chia, Carob, Himalayan Salt

Check Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter Evans Double Choc Chindii Cookie (2x30g) is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go