Is Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (26%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier [471 (soy), Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 407a), Flavour. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Tree Nuts.
Check Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


