This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (26%), Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier [471 (soy), Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 407a), Flavour. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Peters Dixie Vanilla Cup Ice Cream | Spoonful