Is Peters Drumstick Banana Caramel Cones 4 Pack | 475mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- 1442
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy),477,471], Cocoa Solids+, Malt Extract (Barley), Flavours, Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Colours (100,150d,160b), Raising Agent (500).
Check Peters Drumstick Banana Caramel Cones 4 Pack | 475mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Banana Caramel Cones 4 Pack | 475mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


