Is Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRUMSTICK minis Super Choc: Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Cocoa Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colours (150d, 160b), Flavours, Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (412).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


