Is Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- 1442
- 471
- 477
- 322
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRUMSTICK minis Super Choc: Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Cocoa Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colours (150d, 160b), Flavours, Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (412).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


