Is Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- 1442
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRUMSTICK minis Super Choc: Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Cocoa Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colours (150d, 160b), Flavours, Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (412).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


