Is Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRUMSTICK minis Super Choc: Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Cocoa Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colours (150d, 160b), Flavours, Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (412).

Check Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL | Spoonful