Is Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Reconstituted Boysenberry Juice (4.5%), Cocoa Solids , Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gums (412, 440), Flavours (contains Milk), Salt, Colours (163, 160a), Food Acids (331, 330), Mineral Salt (509).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Boysenberry Swirl Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


