Is Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRUMSTICK minis Super Choc: Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471], Cocoa Solids, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colours (150d, 160b), Flavours, Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (412).
Check Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Peters Drumstick Minis Super Choc & Caramel Nut Cones 6 Pack | 490mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


