Is Peters Lifesavers Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 530mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, sweet flavors deliver an icy, melt-in-your-mouth texture with occasional icy crystals. Commonly enjoyed as a refreshing snack on hot days, at parties, and after sports; convenient individually wrapped portions suit kids’ lunches and poolside serving. Customer feedback often notes bold flavor, quick melting, and value in multi-packs and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (412), Colours (160a, 162, 141, 163), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate.

Check Peters Lifesavers Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 530mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Lifesavers Ice Blocks 8 Pack | 530mL is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go