Is Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids , Peanuts (1.8%), Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471, 322 (contains Soy)), Salt, Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gum (412), Modified Starch (1442), Flavours, Butter (Milk), Mineral Salts (500, 503), Colours (160a, 150d, 160b, 100).
Check Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Caramel Rough Nut 4 Pack | 560mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


