Is Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter oil
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peters Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Biscui, Compound Chocolate, Chocolate, Confectionery Pieces, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cream, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Flavours, Butter Oil, Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gum, Salt Colours (160A, 120), Mineral Salts, Maize Starch, Gelatine Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy And Barley, May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Tree Nuts Store At Or Below-18'c Contact Us 1800 633 200 A 0800 838 181 N Made In Australia Www,peters,com Peters Ice Cream, Wellington Road, Mulgrave Vic 3170, Australia

Check Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
HoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go