Is Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- cream
- milk solids
- chocolate
- compound chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peters Honeycomb Flavoured Ice Confection With Biscui, Compound Chocolate, Chocolate, Confectionery Pieces, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cream, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 322 (Soy), 471 (Soy)), Flavours, Butter Oil, Malt Extract (Barley), Vegetable Gum, Salt Colours (160A, 120), Mineral Salts, Maize Starch, Gelatine Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy And Barley, May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Tree Nuts Store At Or Below-18'c Contact Us 1800 633 200 A 0800 838 181 N Made In Australia Www,peters,com Peters Ice Cream, Wellington Road, Mulgrave Vic 3170, Australia
Check Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Maxibon Honeycomb Honeycomb 620ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


