Is Violet Crumble Candy, Honeycomb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Glucose Syrup (The Wheat Has Been Processed To Allow This Food To Meet The Food And Drug Administration (Fda) Requirements For Gluten-Free Foods. Soy Lecithin Is Made From Soybeans That Were Not Genetically Engineered), Whey (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Gelatin, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch.

Check Violet Crumble Candy, Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Violet Crumble Candy, Honeycomb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go