Is Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil and or Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 477, 471, 322 (Soy), 492, Vegetable Gum (412), Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (500), Flavours, Salt, Colours (141, 100), Peppermint Oil (0.01%).

Check Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peters Maxibon That's Mint 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go