Is Peters Original Neapolitan Ice Cream | 2L Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth ice cream featuring cool mint and dark chocolate swirls; texture is velvety with occasional firm chocolate streaks. Commonly eaten as a dessert, shared at gatherings or enjoyed on hot days. Reviews note a balanced mint-chocolate flavor, consistent creaminess, and nostalgic appeal, with some remarks on sweetness levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth ice cream featuring cool mint and dark chocolate swirls; texture is velvety with occasional firm chocolate streaks. Commonly eaten as a dessert, shared at gatherings or enjoyed on hot days. Reviews note a balanced mint-chocolate flavor, consistent creaminess, and nostalgic appeal, with some remarks on sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
Water, Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil and or Cream/Butter (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Solids, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [477, 471, 322 (Soy)], Vegetable Gum (412), Flavours, Colour (120). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Peters Original Neapolitan Ice Cream | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Original Neapolitan Ice Cream | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Original Neapolitan Ice Cream | 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


