Is Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil and/or Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Flavours, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477,471), Vegetable Gum (412), Food Acid (330), Colour (150d). Contains Milk. May contain Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


