Is Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Ingredients (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil and/or Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Flavours, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477,471), Vegetable Gum (412), Food Acid (330), Colour (150d). Contains Milk. May contain Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peters Original Twin Pole Cola Spider 8 Pack | 544mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


