Is Peters Plant Based Vanilla Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Reconstituted Coconut Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Inulin, Pea Protein (1%), Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum,), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Maltodextrin, Flavours, Modified Starch (1450), Colour (160b), Mineral Salt (551). May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts And Gluten Containing Cereals.
Check Peters Plant Based Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peters Plant Based Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep


