Is Peters Plant Based Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Reconstituted Coconut Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Inulin, Pea Protein (1%), Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum,), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Maltodextrin, Flavours, Modified Starch (1450), Colour (160b), Mineral Salt (551). May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts And Gluten Containing Cereals.

Check Peters Plant Based Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep