Is PETER'S, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE TURKEY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check PETER'S, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking