Is PETER'S, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE TURKEY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check PETER'S, SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking