No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp rounds deliver a pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and light, brittle crunch; texture is airy yet firm enough to hold toppings. Commonly used with cheeses, dips, smoked fish or as a snack, reviewers note authentic sourdough taste, satisfying crunch and occasional fragility during handling and consistent packaging quality reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk , Rye Flour, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sourdough 12% ( Rye Flour, Water), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Honey, Salt

Check Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyHoneySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Peter's Yard Original Sourdough crackers 90g | Spoonful