Is Peter's Yard Rosemary & Sea Salt Sourdough Crackers 90g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Rye Flour, Sourdough 21% ( Rye Flour, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (Cornish) 1%, Muscovado Sugar, Dried Rosemary Leaves 0.5%, Dried Thyme Leaves, Black Pepper

Check Peter's Yard Rosemary & Sea Salt Sourdough Crackers 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peter's Yard Rosemary & Sea Salt Sourdough Crackers 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go