Is Petface The Dog Deli Duck Sausage Slices Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 90%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis:crude protein: 55% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 20% max

90%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis:crude protein: 55% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 20% max

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck: 90%Sorbital: 6%Glycol: 4%Analysis:Crude Protein: 55% minCrude Fat: 1% minCrude Ash: 1% maxMoisture: 20% max

Check Petface The Dog Deli Duck Sausage Slices Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petface The Dog Deli Duck Sausage Slices Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking