Is Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 50%deli wrap:flour: 30%cod: 10%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis:crude protein: 30% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 25% max

50%deli wrap:flour: 30%cod: 10%sorbital: 6%glycol: 4%analysis:crude protein: 30% mincrude fat: 1% mincrude ash: 1% maxmoisture: 25% max

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck: 50%Deli Wrap:Flour: 30%Cod: �10%Sorbital: 6%Glycol: 4%Analysis:Crude Protein: 30% minCrude Fat: 1% minCrude Ash: 1% maxMoisture: 25% max

Check Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking