Is Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Duck: 50%Deli Wrap:Flour: 30%Cod: �10%Sorbital: 6%Glycol: 4%Analysis:Crude Protein: 30% minCrude Fat: 1% minCrude Ash: 1% maxMoisture: 25% max
Check Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Applegate The Great Organic Uncured Turkey Hot Dog - 10oz
THE GREAT ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG, UNCURED BEEF
The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Petface The Dog Deli Duck Whirls Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


