Is The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Crisp Rice (Malt Extract, Vitamins A, C, D, B6, B12, Iron, Calcium, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc), Oil (Corn And Canola), Syrup (Corn), Sprinkles Contain: (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Alcohol, Salt, Water, Non-dairy Butter Flavor, Bht), Tocopherols

Check The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go