Is The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- malt extract
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Crisp Rice (Malt Extract, Vitamins A, C, D, B6, B12, Iron, Calcium, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc), Oil (Corn And Canola), Syrup (Corn), Sprinkles Contain: (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Alcohol, Salt, Water, Non-dairy Butter Flavor, Bht), Tocopherols
Check The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


