Is The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium
- riboflavin
- calcium
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Crisp Rice (Malt Extract, Vitamins A, C, D, B6, B12, Iron, Calcium, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc), Oil (Corn And Canola), Syrup (Corn), Sprinkles Contain: (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Alcohol, Salt, Water, Non-dairy Butter Flavor, Bht), Tocopherols
Check The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
The Crispery Crispycakes Rainbow Sprinkles Marshmallow Rice Treats, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


