Is Petit Ossau-Iraty Sheep's Milk Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures

Check Petit Ossau-Iraty Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Petit Ossau-Iraty Sheep's Milk Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep