Is Petit Pot Goat Yogourt - Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • ultrafiltered goat milk

ultrafiltered goat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait de chèvre ultrafiltré, Préparation de fraise (eau, sucre de canne, fraises, amidon de riz, arôme naturel, pectine, jus de citron concentré, jus de carotte et cassis concentré [pour la couleur]), Sucre de canne, Culture bactérienne, Vitamine D. Ultrafiltered goat milk, Strawberry preparation (water, cane sugar, strawberries, rice starch, natural flavour, pectin, concentrated lemon juice, concentrated carrot and blackcurrant juice [for colour]), Cane sugar, Bacterial culture, Vitamin D.

Check Petit Pot Goat Yogourt - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go