Is Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This single-serve French pudding offers a smooth, silky texture and a warm, aromatic flavor profile; commonly enjoyed straight from the jar, paired with fruit, or used as a simple dessert or snack. Reviewers often highlight its creamy consistency, portion size, and premium presentation, though some note the serving is small.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic cream
- organic milk powder
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single-serve French pudding offers a smooth, silky texture and a warm, aromatic flavor profile; commonly enjoyed straight from the jar, paired with fruit, or used as a simple dessert or snack. Reviewers often highlight its creamy consistency, portion size, and premium presentation, though some note the serving is small.
Ingredients
organic milk, organic cream, organic egg yolk, organic cane sugar, organic rice starch, organic milk powder, organic natural vanilla flavor, pectin, sea salt, organic vanilla bean seeds
Check Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


