Is Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This single-serve French pudding offers a smooth, silky texture and a warm, aromatic flavor profile; commonly enjoyed straight from the jar, paired with fruit, or used as a simple dessert or snack. Reviewers often highlight its creamy consistency, portion size, and premium presentation, though some note the serving is small.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic milk powder
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single-serve French pudding offers a smooth, silky texture and a warm, aromatic flavor profile; commonly enjoyed straight from the jar, paired with fruit, or used as a simple dessert or snack. Reviewers often highlight its creamy consistency, portion size, and premium presentation, though some note the serving is small.
Ingredients
organic milk, organic cream, organic egg yolk, organic cane sugar, organic rice starch, organic milk powder, organic natural vanilla flavor, pectin, sea salt, organic vanilla bean seeds
Check Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Where to buy
Petit Pot Madagascar Vanilla Organic French Pudding, 3.5 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


